Windsor Warlocks Minor Lacrosse Association

Player of the Week

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By TC on Friday, May 10, 2019 (75 views)
We are pleased to announce the winners of our Mental Health days contest winners.
Thanks to all our participants. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By TC on Wednesday, May 8, 2019 (114 views)
Check out the Photo Day Schedule for your teams date and time. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By TC on Wednesday, May 8, 2019 (87 views)
The Windsor Warlocks would like to thank Southern Logistics and Double Diamond Farms for their generous donation to our Stick It To Stigma Days.  It is with the help of our great sponsors that we are able to provide these special programs for the benefit of our young players.
Thanks again.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
REP-Tyke - Six Nations
REP-Novice - St. Catherines
REP-Novice - Hamilton Super Series
REP-Bantam - Newmarket
REP-Midget Girls - KW LAX Angels
REP-Intermediate Girls - KW LAX Angels
REP-Novice
10:00 AM
vs. Orangeville
Thorold Arena - Youth [Novice 12]
REP-Bantam
1:00 PM
@ Owen Sound
Ray Twinney Rec Complex Pad 1
REP-Novice
2:00 PM
vs. St Catherine’s
Thorold Arena - Main [Novice 17]
REP-Bantam
7:15 PM
@ Milton
Ray Twinney Rec Complex Pad 1
REP-Novice
9:00 AM
vs. Semi Finals - TBD 9am OR 10 am
Thorold Arena [Novice 28-31]
REP-Bantam
10:30 AM
vs. Cloucester
Ray Twinney Rec Complex Pad 1
REP-Novice
2:30 PM
vs. Finals
Thorold Arena [Novice 37]
NV
Team 2 - Black & Team 1 - Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP-Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BM
Team 2 - Black
8:00 PM
vs. BM - Team 3 - White
BM
Team 1 - Green
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP-Midget Boys
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Small Fries (PaperWeight)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TK
Team 2 - Black
6:00 PM
vs. TK - Team 3 - White
TK
Team 1 - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
Team 2 - Black & Team 1 - Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP-Midget Girls
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP-Intermediate Girls
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
NV
Team 2 - Black
6:00 PM
vs. NV - Team 1 - Green
REP-PaperWeight
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP-PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP-Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BM
Team 2 - Black
8:00 PM
vs. BM - Team 1 - Green
BM
Team 3 - White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP-Midget Boys
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    May 25
    10:00 AM
    REP-Novice
    vs. Orangeville
    Thorold Arena - Youth
  • Sat
    May 25
    1:00 PM
    REP-Bantam
    at Owen Sound
    Ray Twinney Rec Complex Pad 1
  • Sat
    May 25
    2:00 PM
    REP-Novice
    vs. St Catherine’s
    Thorold Arena - Main
  • Sat
    May 25
    7:15 PM
    REP-Bantam
    at Milton
    Ray Twinney Rec Complex Pad 1
  • Sun
    May 26
    9:00 AM
    REP-Novice
    vs. Semi Finals - TBD 9am OR 10 am
    Thorold Arena
  • Sun
    May 26
    10:30 AM
    REP-Bantam
    vs. Cloucester
    Ray Twinney Rec Complex Pad 1
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from warlockslacrosse.com on Saturday, May 25, 2019 at 9:34 AM